2018/2019 Calendar Of Events

STATE EVENTS:


11/03/2018 – Cattle/Gaming Judges Clinic – East Side (Appleatchee Riders) 10:00am – 2:00pm – Lunch Provided
11/03/2018 – Pattern Clinic – East Side (Moses Lake) 11:00am – 2:00pm
11/10/2018 – State Board Meeting 11:00am – 2:00pm Location TBD
11/17/2018 – Pattern Clinic – West Side (Tacoma Unit)
12/18/18 – State Board Meeting (Video teleconference) 7:00pm – 8:30pm
1/08/19 – State Board Meeting (Video teleconference) 7:00pm – 8:30pm
3/12/19 – State Board Meeting (Video teleconference) 7:00pm – 8:30pm
4/23/19 – State Board Meeting (Video teleconference) 7:00pm – 8:30pm
6/18/19 – State Board Meeting (Video teleconference) 7:00pm – 8:30pm
5/16/19 through 5/19/19 – State Meet (Grant County Fairgrounds)

DISTRICT 1:


03/16/2018 THRU 03/18/2018 – Meet #1  (Appleatchee Riders)
04/06/2018 THRU 04/06/2018 – Meet #2  (Appleatchee Riders)
04/20/2018 THRU 04/22/2018 – Meet #3  (Grant County Fairgrounds)

DISTRICT 2:


02/21/2018 THRU 02/24/2018 – Meet #1  (Grays Harbor Fairgrounds)
03/21/2019 THRU 03/24/2019 – Meet #2  (Clark County Fairgrounds)
04/18/2019 THRU 04/21/2019 – Meet #3  (Grays Harbor Fairgrounds)

TBD – Meet #1
03/12/2020 THRU 03/15/2020 – Meet #2  (Tacoma Unit)
04/16/2020 THRU 04/19/2020 – Meet #3  (Grays Harbor Fairgrounds)

DISTRICT 3:


02/14/2019 THRU 02/17/2019 – Meet #1  (Grays Harbor Fairgrounds)
03/14/2019 THRU 03/17/2019 – Meet #2  (Grays Harbor Fairgrounds)
04/25/2019 THRU 04/28/2019 – Meet #3  (Grays Harbor Fairgrounds)

02/13/2020 THRU 02/17/2020 – Meet #1  (Grays Harbor Fairgrounds)
TBD – Meet #2
04/23/2020 THRU 04/26/2020 – Meet #3  (Grays Harbor Fairgrounds)

DISTRICT 4:


02/15/2019 THRU 02/17/2019 – Meet #1  (Tacoma Unit)
03/15/2019 THRU 03/17/2019 – Meet #2  (Tacoma Unit)
04/05/2019 THRU 04/07/2019 – Meet #3  (Grays Harbor Fairgrounds)

DISTRICT 5:


03/22/2019 THRU 03/24/2019 – Meet #1  (Grant County Fairgrounds)
04/12/2019 THRU 04/14/2019 – Meet #2  (Grant County Fairgrounds)
04/26/2019 THRU 04/28/2019 – Meet #3   (Grant County Fairgrounds)

 DISTRICT 6:


02/21/2019 THRU 02/24/2019 – Meet #1   (Tacoma Unit)
03/28/2019 THRU 03/31/2019 – Meet #2  (Grays Harbor Fairgrounds)
04/18/2019 THRU 04/21/2019 – Meet #3  (Tacoma Unit)

02/20/2020 THRU 02/23/2020 – Meet #1   (Tacoma Unit)
03/19/2020 THRU 03/22/2020 – Meet #2  (Grays Harbor Fairgrounds)
04/16/2020 THRU 04/19/2020 – Meet #3  (Tacoma Unit)

DISTRICT 7:


01/17/2019 THRU 01/20/2019 – Meet #1  (NW Washington Fairgrounds)
02/14/2019 THRU 02/17/2019 – Meet #2  (NW Washington Fairgrounds)
03/28/2019 THRU 03/31/2019 – Meet #3  (NW Washington Fairgrounds)

01/23/2020 THRU 01/26/2020 – Meet #1  (NW Washington Fairgrounds)
02/27/2020 THRU 03/01/2020 – Meet #2  (NW Washington Fairgrounds)
04/02/2020 THRU 04/05/2020 – Meet #3  (NW Washington Fairgrounds)