2017/2018 Calendar Of Events

STATE EVENTS:


10/07/2017 – State Board Meeting (Snoqualmie Falls) 11:00am to 3:00pm – AGENDA

11/04/2017 – Performance Pattern Day & Advisor/Coach Clinic (Moses Late Fairgrounds)

11/12/2017 – Performance Judges Clinic 11:00 to 2:30 (Red Lion Convention Center in Yakima )

11/18/2017 – Performance Pattern Day & Advisor/Coach Clinic (Tacoma Unit)

11/18/2017 – Bi-Annual Drill Team Judging Clinic @ 08:45 (Tacoma Fire Hall – 1109 South 50th St.) Reservation Form – CLICK HERE

12/09/2017 – State Board Meeting (Snoqualmie Falls) 11:00am to 3:00pm

1/13/18 – State Board Meeting (Video teleconference) 6:00pm – 8:00pm

3/03/18 – State Board Meeting (Snoqualmie Falls) 11:00am to 3:00pm

4/14/18 – State Board Meeting (Video teleconference) 6:00pm – 8:00pm

5/17/18 through 5/20/18 – State Meet (Grant County Fairgrounds)

6/23/18 – State Board Meeting (Video teleconference) 6:00pm – 8:00pm

 

DISTRICT 1:


03/16/2018 THRU 03/18/2018 – Meet #1  (Appleatchee Riders)
04/06/2018 THRU 04/06/2018 – Meet #2  (Appleatchee Riders)
04/20/2018 THRU 04/22/2018 – Meet #3  (Grant County Fairgrounds)

DISTRICT 2:


02/08/2018 THRU 02/11/2018 – Meet #1  (Clark County Fairgrounds)
03/08/2018 THRU 03/11/2018 – Meet #2  (Tacoma Unit)
04/19/2018 THRU 04/22/2018 – Meet #3  (Grays Harbor Fairgrounds)

DISTRICT 3:


TBD – Meet #1
TBD – Meet #2
TBD – Meet #3

DISTRICT 4:


01/18/2018 THRU 01/21/2018 – Meet #1   (Tacoma Unit)
02/15/2018 THRU 02/18/2018 – Meet #2  (Tacoma Unit)
03/16/2018 THRU 03/18/2018 – Meet #3  (Tacoma Unit)

DISTRICT 5:


TBD – Meet #1   (Grant County Fairgrounds)
TBD- Meet #2  (Grant County Fairgrounds)
TBD- Meet #3  (Grant County Fairgrounds)

DISTRICT 6:


02/22/2018 THRU 02/25/2018 – Meet #1   (Tacoma Unit)
03/15/2018 THRU 03/18/2018 – Meet #2  (Grays Harbor Fairgrounds)
04/19/2018 THRU 04/22/2018 – Meet #3  (Tacoma Unit)

DISTRICT 7:


TBD – Meet #1   (NW Washington Fairgrounds)
TBD – Meet #2  (NW Washington Fairgrounds)
TBD- Meet #3   (NW Washington Fairgrounds)